Open an account
SlotLive CasinoSportsbookPromotionFree RM12VIP
Twelve ringgit, no catch you cannot read

Claim EZSPIN Free Credit: RM12 on the reels after a RM50 deposit

Verify the account, put RM50 through the cashier, and RM12 of free credit lands on the same ringgit balance you are already playing with. It is slot credit, so it works in the room that clears turnover at 100%. The bigger offer runs alongside it: 150% up to RM2,880 on a first deposit from RM20. Open the EZSPIN register form and take both.

RM20 in, RM50 outTouch 'n GoGrabPayBoostFPXDuitNow
RM20minimum depositRM50minimum withdrawal4 mintypical cash-out18+account age
Golden RetrieverCrazy 777Fortune Gems
RM12free credit released
RM50deposit that triggers it
100%turnover weight on slot
150%welcome match alongside

Four steps to the RM12

  1. Open an account using the name printed on your Malaysian bank account.
  2. Verify the phone number so the account can hold credit at all.
  3. Deposit RM50 through DuitNow, Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost or FPX.
  4. The RM12 lands on the same balance and plays on the slot shelf.

Where the twelve ringgit comes from

Free credit is an acquisition offer, which is why it has a trigger: a RM50 deposit on a verified account. We would rather print the trigger than let you find it in a support chat. The RM12 is credited to the same ringgit wallet as the deposit, not to a side account, and it can be staked the moment it appears.

The verification step is the same name check that has to pass before a first withdrawal anyway, so doing it on day one costs you nothing later. The EZSPIN wallet page sets out exactly what the cashier checks.

Free credit plays where turnover counts in full

The RM12 is slot credit, and slot play is weighted at 100% against turnover. That pairing is deliberate: the smallest offer on the account sits in the room where it moves the count fastest, so it is worth something rather than being a figure you can never do anything with.

Fishing counts at 50%, arcade at 40%, the sportsbook at 25% and live tables at 15%, which is the same table every bonus on the account is read against. Pick a reel from the EZSPIN slot shelf and the credit does the most work it can.

Four offers you can take this week

Claim 150% now
150%welcome bonus, capped at RM2,880On a first deposit from RM20.
RM12free credit after a RM50 depositSlot play, no extra top-up needed.
2.2%rebate paid daily at 9pmOn turnover played, win or lose.
7%commission on a friend's stakesPaid on what they turn over.

The RM12 and the 150% match are not rivals

They run on the same account at the same time. The welcome match pays 150% of a first deposit from RM20 and stops at RM2,880; the free credit is a flat RM12 released once RM50 has gone through. Claiming one does not void the other, and both sit on the single balance.

After the welcome, the standing offers take over: 20% daily, 15% reload, 12% at the weekend and a 2.2% rebate paid every night at 9pm. All of them are listed with their terms on EZSPIN promotion.

What it takes to turn RM12 into a payout

Free credit clears the same way every bonus does: on weighted turnover, counted automatically, with no ticket to raise. Once the count is met, what is left is ordinary cash on the same balance and the withdrawal rules apply to it like any other ringgit.

Those rules are short. Withdrawals start at RM50, run to RM80,000 a day, and are paid to a Malaysian bank account in your own name in about four minutes. The daily ceiling climbs as you move up the EZSPIN VIP tiers.

Free credit terms, printed in full

TermValue
Free credit releasedRM12
Deposit that triggers itRM50
Where it playsSlot games
Turnover weighting there100%
Welcome match alongside150%
Welcome match capRM2,880
Minimum withdrawal afterRM50

Why we print the trigger instead of burying it

An offer you cannot calculate is not an offer. Every figure here is one you can check before you deposit: RM50 in, RM12 out, 100% weighting on the room it plays in, and the same withdrawal floor of RM50 that applies to everything else on the account.

Nothing on this offer promises a result, and nothing about it changes once you have claimed it. If something does not read clearly, the desk answers in English, Bahasa Melayu and 中文 at any hour.

What RM12 free credit is, and what it is not

Free credit is a small opening stake, not a gift. Deposit RM50 and RM12 lands on the balance, and it clears on turnover like any deposit bonus. The wagering requirement is the only thing that decides how long that takes, and the weighting table prints it: slots 100%, fishing 50%, arcade 40%, the sportsbook 25%, live tables 15%.

Every casino bonus on this account behaves the same way. The slot welcome bonus of 150% up to RM2,880 sits on the first deposit, the cashback bonus refunds 2.2% of turnover at 9pm whether the night went well or badly, and the tiered VIP programme lifts the reload rate from 8% to 15%. The maximum withdrawal cap is RM80,000 a day at SPIN 5 and RM8,000 at SPIN 1.

EZSPIN is not a crypto casino. There is no crypto wallet, no coin and no token: the payment options are a DuitNow transaction, a Touch 'n Go transfer, GrabPay, Boost or an FPX bank transfer, and real money on this platform means MYR. A Malaysian player who wants the balance out asks for a bank transfer from RM50 and gets it in about four minutes.

The one check before your first payout

Name matching is the whole of our KYC. The Malaysian bank account that receives the money has to carry the same name as the casino account, and that is checked once, before the first withdrawal rather than at every request. Get it right at sign-up and nothing else is asked of you.

A reputable online casino tells you that in advance instead of at the cashier. Among Malaysian Online Casinos it is the single most common reason a first payout stalls, and a Malaysian casino online that leaves it unsaid is wasting your evening. The EZSPIN register form takes about a minute.

Twelve ringgit buys a spin, not a certainty

A bet staked from free credit counts toward turnover exactly like a bet staked from your own cash, and winning from it pays into the same balance. Nothing is ring-fenced, nothing is converted, and no spin is promised to land.

No Malaysian online casino is licensed locally, so online gambling here sits under an offshore licence, and a trusted online casino prints that beside the offer rather than behind it. The mobile app carries the same Bonus and Games lists as the browser, so an online casino bonus claimed on a phone is the same online casino game credit as on a desktop.

In Malaysia the Casino side and the sportsbook draw on one balance, and every figure on it is MYR.

Questions players ask

Do I need a deposit to get EZSPIN free credit?

Yes. The RM12 is released after a RM50 deposit on a verified account. We print the trigger rather than leaving you to find it later.

Can I use the RM12 on live tables?

It is slot credit. Slot play is also the room weighted at 100% against turnover, so it is where the credit does the most work.

Does free credit stop me claiming the 150% match?

No. Both run on the same account. The match pays 150% of a first deposit from RM20 and caps at RM2,880.

When can I withdraw what the free credit turns into?

Once the weighted turnover count is met. After that it is ordinary cash: RM50 minimum, up to RM80,000 a day, about four minutes.

RM50 in, RM12 on the reels, and the 150% match still waiting beside it. Open the account and claim the free credit tonight.Claim 150% now